footnote4a

Mass surveillance, government contracts, and other bedtime reading.

Data update: Riverside County CA SO (Jan 2022 – Aug 2026)

2,440,287 org audit records and 19,919,381 network audit records from Riverside County CA SO covering January 2022 through August 2026.

by HaveIBeenFlocked Team
26 min read
logs
california

Riverside County is in Southern California. About 2.4 million people lived there at the 2020 census. We loaded two sets of Flock audit records from the Riverside County Sheriff’s Office. The org audit lists searches run by the Sheriff’s Flock users. The network audit lists searches by any agency that reached the Sheriff’s cameras. Both run from January 1, 2022 to mid-August 2026. Both skip December 24–31, 2025. All times below are Pacific time. We wrote about the road permits for the Sheriff’s cameras in No Permit, No Problem. Thanks to DHS Concerned Citizen for obtaining and sharing these records.

The files hold fewer columns than a standard Flock audit export. They have no ID, License Plate, Case #, Filters, or Search Type columns. The network files also have no Name column, so they do not show who ran a search. The 2026 files drop Total Devices Searched as well. The Reason column reads “Investigation” on all but 29,752 records across both audits. Those read “Ivestigation”, “investigation”, or “INVESTIGATION”.

#Org audit metrics

  • Type: Organization audit
  • Timespan: Jan 1, 2022 – Aug 13, 2026 (1,686 days; Feb 1, 2022 and Dec 24–31, 2025 not covered)
  • Records: 2,440,287
  • Search types: not in the files
  • Operator name: blank on 181,648 records
  • License plate and Case #: not in the files
  • Reason: “Investigation” on 2,411,704 records; “Ivestigation” on 28,583

The org name on all records is Riverside County CA SO. The org audit has no records for February 1, 2022. The network audit shows 1,042 Riverside County CA SO searches that day. The last org audit record is from 10:42 a.m. on August 13, 2026.

Total Networks Searched reads 0 on every org audit record before 4 p.m. Pacific on December 31, 2022, which is midnight UTC on January 1, 2023. Most records list a count from then on. The median org search covered 149 networks in 2023, 319 in 2024, 870 in 2025, and 938 in 2026.

#Network audit metrics

  • Type: Network audit
  • Timespan: Jan 1, 2022 – Aug 14, 2026 (1,687 days; Dec 24–31, 2025 not covered)
  • Records: 19,919,381
  • Organizations (network): 4,622
  • Search types: not in the files
  • Operator name, license plate, and Case #: not in the files
  • Reason: “Investigation” on 19,918,212 records; “investigation” on 1,168; “INVESTIGATION” on 1

The Sheriff’s own searches make up 2,405,858 network audit records (12.1%). The last network audit record is from 10:41 a.m. on August 14, 2026. One network file ends at 8:57 a.m. on May 27, 2026, and the next starts at midnight on May 28. The Anomalies section describes it.

In 2022, Total Networks Searched reads 0 on 1,658,292 of 1,659,532 network audit records. The median network search covered 149 networks in 2023, 489 in 2024, 578 in 2025, and 633 in 2026.

Where two released files cover the same hours, the counts above take those rows from one file only.

The bars show network audit searches per week. The line shows org audit searches per week. Weeks start on Monday. The chart runs from the week of January 3, 2022 to the week of August 3, 2026. It leaves the weeks of December 22 and December 29, 2025 blank. It also leaves the org line blank for the week of January 31, 2022, and the network bar blank for the week of May 25, 2026. The chart counts each exact duplicate row in a file once. The Anomalies section explains the duplicates.

#Out-of-state searches

Agencies outside California searched the Sheriff’s cameras until November 2024. After that month, the network audit shows almost none.

From January 2022 through November 2024, agencies whose Flock names carry another state’s abbreviation ran 3,328,645 of 9,777,512 network searches (34.0%). There are 4,126 such agency names, from 46 states and the District of Columbia. In November 2024, 2,842 of them ran 250,398 searches, 41.5% of that month’s total. In December 2024, three ran 604.

From December 2024 on, three out-of-state agencies ran 3,648 searches. Prescott AZ PD ran 2,461 and San Luis AZ PD ran 899, the last of them in March 2025. An agency named “18th Judicial District DA’s Office- LA PD” ran 288, the last in October 2025. The network audit shows no out-of-state searches after October 2025.

Out-of-state searches also paused once before. On June 5, 2023, out-of-state agencies ran 1,400 searches. From June 6 to August 14, 2023, they ran 1,867 in total, and no more than 195 on any day. On August 15 they ran 995, and on August 16, 3,215.

Houston TX PD ran the most out-of-state searches: 191,528, from January 2022 through November 2024. Dallas TX PD ran 88,857.

Agencies whose names start with “[Federal]” ran 88,170 searches under 14 names. The US Postal Inspection Service ran 56,915, from May 2022 to July 2024. “[Federal] FBI [Inactive]” ran 21,112, the last in July 2023. After November 2024, the only “[Federal]” name in the network audit is the Loma Linda Healthcare System CA Veterans Affairs PD, with two searches in May 2025. No agency name in the network audit refers to ICE, CBP, the Border Patrol, or Homeland Security Investigations.

The California Out-of-State Queries report lists these searches once the data is loaded.

#Top agencies using the Sheriff’s network

AgencyCount%
Riverside County CA SO2,405,85812.1%
California Highway Patrol805,9264.0%
Orange County SO CA789,8844.0%
San Francisco CA PD722,5693.6%
Los Angeles County CA SD499,1252.5%
Los Angeles CA PD453,2422.3%
City of Riverside CA PD314,5391.6%
San Bernardino County CA SO253,0201.3%
NCRIC246,4051.2%
Ontario CA PD230,6241.2%
San Jose CA PD222,8021.1%
Alameda County CA SO220,9971.1%
San Diego County CA SD209,1261.0%
Houston TX PD191,5281.0%
Corona CA PD178,8470.9%

#Top operators

The org audit’s Name column holds 2,244 distinct names. Most read “Last, First”. The column is blank on 181,648 records (7.4%).

OperatorCount%
(blank)181,6487.4%
Sonoda, Stone22,5020.9%
Bistline, Cody19,7310.8%
Riesland, Bradley19,0100.8%
Stapleton, Randy18,6260.8%
Labaco, Carl18,0030.7%
Granados, Keith16,9320.7%
Deanne, Dustin15,6170.6%
Scodellaro, Samantha14,6360.6%
Hyduke, Ned14,4810.6%
Vizcarra, Blake14,4330.6%
Passalacqua, Rachel14,2330.6%
McGuire, Austin14,0000.6%
Limen, Arvin13,8790.6%
Paull, Jacob12,8220.5%

#Reasons

The reasons in these files say nothing about why anyone searched.

#Org audit

ReasonCount%
Investigation2,411,70498.8%
Ivestigation28,5831.2%

“Ivestigation” appears on all 28,583 records in the November 2023 org sheet. No other reason appears in that sheet. In the May 2023 org sheet, the header cell over the reason column also reads “Investigation”.

#Network audit

ReasonCount%
Investigation19,918,212>99.9%
investigation1,168<0.1%
INVESTIGATION1<0.1%

Audit logs from other agencies, already on HaveIBeenFlocked, record different reasons for the Sheriff’s searches. For searches dated March 1–7, 2025 (UTC), those logs hold 51,481 Riverside County CA SO records. The reason is blank on 15,182 and “redacted” on 6,961. The rest carry 695 distinct reasons, such as “inv”, “10851”, “hotsheet”, and “stolen”. “Investigation” appears on 798.

#How we processed the files

#Source files

The source is 46 Excel workbooks and seven CSV files.

FileBytesSHA-256
1_1_2026-1_25_2026-Riverside_County_CA_SO-Network-Audit_REDACTED.xlsx17,788,216364b111b3580528b6750f27d85f8f47c1ca26dcad49c2f8de3f1fd3b9cd002a3
2025_Org_Audit_Final.xlsx32,923,7756c66d681364dae7a9b5e6adacd000032f697f8c134e44e29937e2470811a8eb6
7_15_2026-8_14_2026_Network-Audit_Final.csv.xlsx24,110,584b04ea3819f2c00eb7a161ea01329dc4d8f718ef2766528b0aa7d0e175c42cf61
7_21_2026-7_27_2026-Riverside_County_CA_SO-Network-Audit_REDACTED.xlsx5,738,455a8fe9e45c0bca6d23c56625f91418ed51da543c7e21fcfd1170f66c5f9e7e230
Jan_-_Dec_2025_Network_Audit_Final.xlsx275,181,6485a27e2212cb82f084645c402e5cadff322fb909db644c2b1ef91752396e2b96e
Network_Audit_Apr_2022_Final.xlsx3,115,188ed45461bdf7f975867890e2b7673bb392dfe51ec36dd05e5bbed69b07a0e9d9a
Network_Audit_Apr_2023_Final.xlsx9,586,0035e0a505a5db73b561563bb0038f481dd3449a76d8aca90dd1b990a746a6ac44d
Network_Audit_Apr_2024_Final.xlsx21,610,09279d950dbaf127fc81f1f023bd72d02db332e20b70fea5f16a66314313e06848b
Network_Audit_Aug_2022_Final.xlsx6,889,3129c51c0a4e60f71b84cef85a5a164b52978ec0427ec63d3bb707389c7c6549d24
Network_Audit_Aug_2023_Final.xlsx10,926,958ab376f587410b376c7f533dd3d382428adb62d10be076bd05430edb4547e6dd5
Network_Audit_Aug_2024_Final.xlsx29,991,71764d8aa30a0b8f290725a3b1570f52e4b2ea969664760474f50b0c07d2684bbd7
Network_Audit_Dec_2022_Final.xlsx10,182,511f2580050cbf7f653ff22f0193de3c903a6579ef9547e5456ee32001161fb527a
Network_Audit_Dec_2023_Final.xlsx15,344,5157182c79acb3b428ee8c4cdffe24374dde159c1c55fdc75b7b804faf16509b039
Network_Audit_Dec_2024_Final.xlsx18,844,315ffc47be3505a22a874216748edb0c21b8f5e12d22a186693ea086341ddacbb21
Network_Audit_Feb_2022_Final.xlsx2,061,1306abf1597574fa1567d89350dabf4a0bca0d71a197ae2c3871a356e4d4c48827b
Network_Audit_Feb_2023_Final.xlsx6,677,175463c4d1fc9cf20f654869f4e7fb18052f94cca94657b18dde3b4c7162d3932e7
Network_Audit_Feb_2024_Final.xlsx19,314,5541978b7a01700dfe84bb02546bc8f2e9a6794c7dbee40c61fc49750975070fbb8
Network_Audit_Jan_2022_Final.xlsx1,819,6775ecbf20202d057cbbadf6424ae54ae076b00cacd9ff43c97edb6ce6bb2dc0241
Network_Audit_Jan_2023_Final.xlsx8,201,634f18ebd6f1a5e781e9cd4843821c7278c8b2516201ce3a9728ac843bbb486e76a
Network_Audit_Jan_2024_Final.xlsx18,647,50563d1c8c3e00dff8edefb82bbafea0f20638bc3a18b57215b200160d0b6667862
Network_Audit_Jul_2022_Final.xlsx3,746,121d9bd3d8d7de0068b212bab438c5f6ee8d2851131d7a61df51b180973db3fbf88
Network_Audit_Jul_2023_Final.xlsx6,896,116b4f380435bf329f4c4ceb9e0c63ba800c6f8e4d7b42d5fec63bf35071ef2710d
Network_Audit_Jul_2024_Final.xlsx28,177,7473473ecc91a31250553c0d151fd6634d43d9bba5d7c045c3f998d6e0f4d84a652
Network_Audit_Jun_2022_Final.xlsx3,363,298d0fb4933a9c2d12b4394163ac3a70068e87b2f74fbf49665b20b9e2c5fd1c20d
Network_Audit_Jun_2023_Final.xlsx7,323,58681221adb36a50dfddc3163817d6057f0d133b878623b622fd8bac23bb3edf21c
Network_Audit_Jun_2024_Final.xlsx25,847,0312ea0ce31c1fa0c8e56f6664b8eb6f6e8181047225d55f416d538ad5c8e681945
Network_Audit_Mar_2022_Final.xlsx2,777,3499d4f235e25e3292327e1d7fa2e1edd5d49509978d5aa51bda4a0eb3e141ae67a
Network_Audit_Mar_2023_Final.xlsx10,417,906c0d914352b137be3919928ba8641f5ccbe318cea0b143888fb0e92079ce0d236
Network_Audit_Mar_2024_Final.xlsx20,938,69803be83c2f8b8355f4ad7f7ea0c77d8eb5f350b9af484e3756c765c7bb15fee6b
Network_Audit_May_2022_Final.xlsx3,462,87490ff83796f657e0cd94f9503c7fa30c2b83687ec143a8e8d6e9ffe4630036845
Network_Audit_May_2023_Final.xlsx11,205,2779479147c03b0e0c75644c098f43d63b75205c9b91e7ee53e6ea26e40dbf1e339
Network_Audit_May_2024_Final.xlsx25,158,955468464bef0057d85d5e8fdc16e5f63287823d450ecd012616a739e221de5f358
Network_Audit_Nov_2022_Final.xlsx8,376,6028f0601072a4cb531eeb80a21e52ecaa3632f9936abca54fe54f1be55d592b8c1
Network_Audit_Nov_2023_Final.xlsx14,698,26133f917f006cc60e211a1a3d92a314f2ff73c52cc116c77d49e3c493959e4731b
Network_Audit_Nov_2024_Final.xlsx30,185,0437024483e06ff44a204047030798b1dc5b0850ff3f560b9fc81453053d97774ed
Network_Audit_Oct_2022_Final.xlsx8,684,1467f8d7d56172f146c9734bf02a17635c7c35a25ce41f2d537bf2a4b40c64cbe4b
Network_Audit_Oct_2023_Final.xlsx15,304,7025b3c3f0777f193737d1af64037970e9c017c109fd3f2f75afc2b37a43adf5831
Network_Audit_Oct_2024_Final.xlsx31,281,451a64515f1f4357416f2fc19e8786d3793007af433f6fd2bcf12b37f02df5a819a
Network_Audit_Sep_2022_Final.xlsx8,275,412b7e7308ab394edb73ed4ba02203579b8382e0aef0e7c635e6d644f061bd7e60b
Network_Audit_Sept_2023_Final.xlsx13,599,96952ad0e772b21e95c64e4675e1eb19191db5f90249fecfa307f5ba589e4c7fa9e
Network_Audit_Sept_2024_Final.xlsx28,175,693001379bd7873309f1b575ede7f0282b21894daf5b0a6e47937bd67b131ae152e
OrgAudit_2022-_Final.xlsx16,812,607a789c36a9445dfb554e2906be7550dcefdecafffe19437002bee4d479b107a62
OrgAudit_2023-_Final.xlsx17,436,52647a672c5149f7c7b37627c11a14c2a185cd536e93a480b7d008ce518f5b79af9
Org_Audit_2024_Redacted.xlsx26,477,61273979801c79368e66e17dbb364cd59613be69c1d8a6059d3bbf11caffe19ce98
Org_Audit_7_15_2026-8_13_2026_Final.csv_Redacted.xlsx2,360,1538397e1e67e4b4fa4562c62608b6974d8d7e27b3142253e3c71cb956b1b52d959
Org_Jan_1-Jul_26_2026.xlsx17,618,135c2053d46ada921ee53b06029fb3a059df441e1c96de2242a65a9ac58946526b8
CSV fileBytesSHA-256
1_26_2026-2_26_2026-Riverside_County_CA_SO-Network-Audit_REDACTED.csv72,738,099df652f426db0b25af442d94950d4baef783a49536e3efcc67aa6359a529f3750
2_27_2026-3_26_2026-Riverside_County_CA_SO-Network-Audit_REDACTED.csv63,605,8258dc61d5a1748c33c3d8368880e21c90da215ea3e44a9672562153eb0d82d8e35
3_27_2026-4_27_2026-Riverside_County_CA_SO-Network-Audit_REDACTED.csv70,779,433fa8bdcdfbc4f58d73051029c1e388088a7d8f624753e601f2d5f055be2f1795f
4_27_2026-5_27_2026-Riverside_County_CA_SO-Network-Audit_REDACTED.csv75,002,698b54a4b535f3fe74771709a6ec1763eaa1b82052b16f49ac3183c6c41e6b1870a
5_28_2026-6_23_2026-Riverside_County_CA_SO-Network-Audit_REDACTED.csv66,091,779c4116b257f2c96b27f4760139e03786a37f1a71e4f4f4ff7dec38845f72955ad
6_23_2026-7_20_2026-Riverside_County_CA_SO-Network-Audit_REDACTED.csv70,699,404f26089e6b8bf88ab46a953f8a460f8e3bdd2de37daf944779c3b80ea7a08ea3b
7_15_2026-8_14_2026_Network-Audit_Redacted.csv74,936,31749bcfd50e2010381bad63ed99cc1a7df5bbc61de134de085b489e737de4751ad

The workbooks fall into these groups:

  • 2022–2024 network workbooks (Network_Audit_<Mon>_<Year>_Final.xlsx): one data sheet each, named like 4_1_2022-4_30_2022-Riverside Co, plus an empty sheet named Sheet1 that holds no values. Six columns: Org Name, Total Networks Searched, Total Devices Searched, Time Frame, Reason, Search Time.
  • Jan_-_Dec_2025_Network_Audit_Final.xlsx: 12 sheets named like Jan 2025 Network and Sept 2025 Network, with the same six columns. The Dec 2025 Network sheet ends on December 23.
  • 1_1_2026-1_25_2026-Riverside_County_CA_SO-Network-Audit_REDACTED.xlsx and 7_21_2026-7_27_2026-Riverside_County_CA_SO-Network-Audit_REDACTED.xlsx: one sheet each, named in. 7_15_2026-8_14_2026_Network-Audit_Final.csv.xlsx: one sheet. These three have five columns, without Total Devices Searched.
  • Org workbooks for 2022, 2023, 2024, and 2025: one sheet per month, named like Org Audit Jan 2022, January 2024, and 1_1_2025-1_31_2025-Riverside Co. Seven columns: Name, then the six network columns. The 2025 workbook also holds an empty Sheet1. Its December sheet ends on December 23.
  • Org_Jan_1-Jul_26_2026.xlsx: three sheets. The sheet names do not match their contents. Sheet Jan-Mar 26 holds January, February, March, and May 2026. Sheet Apr-Jun 26 holds April 1 to June 23. Sheet Jun-Jul 26 holds June 23 to July 26. Org_Audit_7_15_2026-8_13_2026_Final.csv_Redacted.xlsx holds one sheet. The 2026 org sheets have six columns, without Total Devices Searched.
  • The seven CSV files hold the five-column network layout. In 3_27_2026-4_27_2026-Riverside_County_CA_SO-Network-Audit_REDACTED.csv, the header and every row end with an extra empty field.
  • Header cells start with a space, such as " Org Name". In sheet Org Audit May 2023, the reason header reads “Investigation”.

The output table below lists the row count of each sheet we converted.

#Conversion

We converted the workbook sheets with packages/data-load/data/audits/riverside-county-ca/unprocessed/riverside-county-ca-xlsx2csv.py (SHA-256 eb28b66a84494b9631128f0b98131b82f61dedc9fbbcb6c1c47eb7fcf3f7ba5e) under Python 3.12.15 and openpyxl 3.1.5. It adapts the Prescott converter. It converts one sheet per run and takes the sheet name and output path as arguments. The driver riverside-county-ca-stage.sh (SHA-256 c8b2d61db25bbeb8d8a38e81d55a60a0232845d25e4e0ae2dfb87db0d0599110) runs it once for each line of riverside-county-ca-jobs.tsv (SHA-256 fd8a19543baa35571c47d428c0f791dfbbe0b1e31e782eaeb5917f7873588809), which maps each workbook and sheet to a staged file name:

python riverside-county-ca-xlsx2csv.py "<workbook>.xlsx" "<sheet>" <output.csv>

The script opens the workbook with load_workbook(read_only=True, data_only=True). It reads cell values, not formulas. It behaves as follows:

  • The first non-empty row is the header. Header text is written as-is, including leading spaces. Trailing empty header cells are dropped.
  • A row is empty if every cell is empty. Empty rows are skipped.
  • Text cells are written as stored, untrimmed. NUL bytes would be removed; the files hold none.
  • Number cells in Total Networks Searched and Total Devices Searched are written as integers.
  • Number cells in other columns are written as their stored value. Cells stored as dates, times, or booleans, and numbers with a date, fraction, or other display format, would be written as Excel shows them. The converter found no such cells in these workbooks.
  • Empty cells are written as empty strings. Trailing empty cells are trimmed, then the row is padded to the header’s width. Cells beyond the header’s width are dropped.
  • Output is UTF-8 without a byte order mark. Every field is quoted. Lines end with LF. Line breaks inside a cell, as in Time Frame, stay inside the quotes.

The script does not parse or change times. Search Time and Time Frame stay as the UTC strings in the source, such as “01/31/2026, 03:57:12 AM UTC”. The conversion is deterministic.

We copied the seven CSV files without changing their bytes and renamed them by date range.

#Changes

These are all the changes, in order:

  1. Empty rows skipped during conversion. All sit at the end of their sheets. Network sheets: Jan 2022 row 43936, Feb 2022 row 50312, Mar 2022 row 68563, Apr 2022 row 77166, Nov 2022 row 225158, Jan 2023 rows 181445–181446, Feb 2023 rows 143176–143177, Mar 2023 row 219938, Apr 2023 rows 188041–188042, May 2023 rows 220177–220178, Jun 2023 row 148417, Sep 2023 row 260716, Dec 2023 row 295587, Mar 2024 row 411117, and Apr 2024 row 424335. Org sheet Jan-Mar 26: row 213262.
  2. Stray cell dropped during conversion. Sheet Org Audit Feb 2023, row 21, column I holds the text "Org ". The header has seven columns. The rest of row 21 matches the rows around it.
  3. Header rename. We then ran packages/data-load/data/audits/riverside-county-ca/unprocessed/riverside-county-ca-fixups.py (SHA-256 caf8c90d814bc0e12f57fcf1fa9fbef1a043461f1efb348c222b81c898d98d9f) from the staging directory. In 2023-05-Organization-Audit.csv, it renames the sixth header cell from “Investigation” to " Reason". The importer reads the reason from a column named “Reason”. No data cell changed.
  4. Row dropped. In 2022-01-Network-Audit.csv, the same script drops the last data row. It comes from Excel row 43935 of the Jan 2022 network sheet. Its only content is a single space in the Reason column. It has no Search Time and no Org Name, so the importer would have filed it as a Riverside County CA SO search with no time.

We did not add or remove any column, trim values, change time zones, or split or merge files.

We did not stage two workbooks. 7_15_2026-8_14_2026_Network-Audit_Final.csv.xlsx holds 590,536 rows. They are the same rows as 7_15_2026-8_14_2026_Network-Audit_Redacted.csv. 7_21_2026-7_27_2026-Riverside_County_CA_SO-Network-Audit_REDACTED.xlsx holds 130,958 rows. All of them appear in 7_15_2026-8_14_2026_Network-Audit_Redacted.csv.

#Output

Staged fileSourceSheetSheet rowsStaged rowsSHA-256
2022-01-Network-Audit.csvNetwork_Audit_Jan_2022_Final.xlsx1_1_2022-1_31_2022-Riverside Co43,93543,9338e037b7ccc598f47619ca6c33c9fbc123f05206bc07b96dbb3494df5455aa58f
2022-01-Organization-Audit.csvOrgAudit_2022-_Final.xlsxOrg Audit Jan 202212,91412,9143b30740b8d29b3943f89cb1d8ebd7262e5861a34a7f8ceb9e6ec908413e19548
2022-02-Network-Audit.csvNetwork_Audit_Feb_2022_Final.xlsx2_1_2022-2_28_2022-Riverside Co50,31150,31067fb95684738305e7ea7030c35c280c4f6fef430f88b646f2832e48c17b5ea45
2022-02-Organization-Audit.csvOrgAudit_2022-_Final.xlsxOrg Audit Feb 202213,35713,3575938e1888f21402044d44b02ce7ea213a63b26faad18567c158cb74b3fa41841
2022-03-Network-Audit.csvNetwork_Audit_Mar_2022_Final.xlsx3_1_2022-3_31_2022-Riverside Co68,56268,5619197653aa5e5827c67dcddbdf88a8d3884a9f7ba75d352231a9f9564d05ac710
2022-03-Organization-Audit.csvOrgAudit_2022-_Final.xlsxOrg Audit Mar 202223,21823,2181514e2836e67283e1402f6ef512a5795e093e36374b2fe288fd9aa071228361e
2022-04-Network-Audit.csvNetwork_Audit_Apr_2022_Final.xlsx4_1_2022-4_30_2022-Riverside Co77,16577,1643741cb053140a17de3b5bfe4e55ed7d3bd4685f5210acd74aae21de39562f579
2022-04-Organization-Audit.csvOrgAudit_2022-_Final.xlsxOrg Audit Apr 202226,47726,477e7fd857fa51ae37b8cb955371dea1fd4adb2b59e38537eedcbec99057d7955bf
2022-05-Network-Audit.csvNetwork_Audit_May_2022_Final.xlsx5_1_2022-5_31_2022-Riverside Co86,22286,2221a6724c11a34b77fa4800076bab3b702602fda00dd0d51a191da0d057ef603b4
2022-05-Organization-Audit.csvOrgAudit_2022-_Final.xlsxOrg Audit May 202226,61826,618687b73373781edf77771067e5bb6fb561dab95f57285ec3d7a35bd68fce95d30
2022-06-Network-Audit.csvNetwork_Audit_Jun_2022_Final.xlsx6_1_2022-6_30_2022-Riverside Co81,41581,41596faaeb982989bbd272603a2a752835228bbbf23cc171122163839ba78070d5a
2022-06-Organization-Audit.csvOrgAudit_2022-_Final.xlsxOrg Audit Jun 202223,69323,6933097b54d360eebe47f06aae5d53f0bda2897a6c648ae1b16feabfd8f3bf2078f
2022-07-Network-Audit.csvNetwork_Audit_Jul_2022_Final.xlsx7_1_2022-7_31_2022-Riverside Co91,13791,137252e021235d2e531bba23c57a3ee8be66e5427249a5fa68667ddf74547d3fa16
2022-07-Organization-Audit.csvOrgAudit_2022-_Final.xlsxOrg Audit Jul 202222,21622,21686504fe70d2ae1f181d637b414cd0596a85ed18c270b56e67aefdbe4063095b1
2022-08-Network-Audit.csvNetwork_Audit_Aug_2022_Final.xlsx8_1_2022-8_31_2022-Riverside Co187,000187,000ce993ebbe39693d391b073250c52e181767eac70f13b032a6baacaea78a9a8bc
2022-08-Organization-Audit.csvOrgAudit_2022-_Final.xlsxOrg Audit Aug 202248,32248,322247dfe1b63938d9af44fe4c1da6e61f9311cb2a29d7c7d875adfb03c3b414f8a
2022-09-Network-Audit.csvNetwork_Audit_Sep_2022_Final.xlsx9_1_2022-9_30_2022-Riverside Co228,776228,7761823501950a1671d83ac095a990d9243bd1d36c3751195967115bd1f0006cc07
2022-09-Organization-Audit.csvOrgAudit_2022-_Final.xlsxOrg Audit Sep 202266,36466,3642a66ecf245c226328a49a62548098e817f1317ea9b48b41629e96e02e60f9386
2022-10-Network-Audit.csvNetwork_Audit_Oct_2022_Final.xlsx10_1_2022-10_31_2022-Riverside 239,862239,86256e62bd819f142f022ff2144960408044e452265383b253b57a8e6aa0b9a96e7
2022-10-Organization-Audit.csvOrgAudit_2022-_Final.xlsxOrg Audit Oct 202258,22458,2243cc9a96861562d2801cc0412100f5ee9fb5579e0f120153c4bacbda1d4abcf5e
2022-11-Network-Audit.csvNetwork_Audit_Nov_2022_Final.xlsx11_1_2022-11_30_2022-Riverside 225,157225,1562b4df8c34e045902d19b7202c578bc8b11cfffdeb26ac5a1397cb8fdb706c2be
2022-11-Organization-Audit.csvOrgAudit_2022-_Final.xlsxOrg Audit Nov 202253,64453,644052d97beea9c28b47e8418ae5fb1eff2a45614a03a96314a174c4bf727b8c410
2022-12-Network-Audit.csvNetwork_Audit_Dec_2022_Final.xlsx12_1_2022-12_31_2022-Riverside 279,996279,9969d97de329f9fdc4d2b94366bae005d945bbc64844e224911f0a4c12ae19c8c78
2022-12-Organization-Audit.csvOrgAudit_2022-_Final.xlsxOrg Audit Dec 202274,70274,702c60c86ad2b99abf7de68436b9b7ecd087baf419dc2b1083b52af9f2ca7564a3b
2023-01-Network-Audit.csvNetwork_Audit_Jan_2023_Final.xlsx1_1_2023-1_31_2023-Riverside Co181,445181,44312e4534169447419b2480d8d40993f7261f0901126010193c3fedc4d843871bf
2023-01-Organization-Audit.csvOrgAudit_2023-_Final.xlsxOrg Audit Jan 202338,87438,87454dc9caea55c8e300341eebfa25bf6562265841d71f1860d41b3948c486266f7
2023-02-Network-Audit.csvNetwork_Audit_Feb_2023_Final.xlsx2_1_2023-2_28_2023-Riverside Co143,176143,174a5dbb519678ba7dae78522fd24ad8620027b442a335d93bc428b007f98d6da46
2023-02-Organization-Audit.csvOrgAudit_2023-_Final.xlsxOrg Audit Feb 202333,51833,5185e833a1556383c9cae8ad69149128a2b29c1bd3c943e7066fe96e0811d6832cb
2023-03-Network-Audit.csvNetwork_Audit_Mar_2023_Final.xlsx3_1_2023-3_31_2023-Riverside Co219,937219,936c4058740ab9d0c90604d1b31fbe2e17c53f346aa120a15bc30886169dcf6b0a4
2023-03-Organization-Audit.csvOrgAudit_2023-_Final.xlsxOrg Audit Mar 202340,33840,3387cc7771c6ce139a4694a646a96228fd4a80a88203537ed14013e5f27d5071fb7
2023-04-Network-Audit.csvNetwork_Audit_Apr_2023_Final.xlsx4_1_2023-4_30_2023-Riverside Co188,041188,039d7213b1333f25f1876ba121d22f4ae210bb7d937bf0d36cf3da4d9b973d3623d
2023-04-Organization-Audit.csvOrgAudit_2023-_Final.xlsxOrg Audit Apr 202326,41126,411e949feb4911c26d7ba3ac78116b640edd836ff52b57b9b9b461c86e5c1452dde
2023-05-Network-Audit.csvNetwork_Audit_May_2023_Final.xlsx5_1_2023-5_31_2023-Riverside Co220,177220,175a947597965be7b65c7f4d614143bf4e5f3b6614babe4b4baddd807438010ed39
2023-05-Organization-Audit.csvOrgAudit_2023-_Final.xlsxOrg Audit May 202328,06028,060705d916edb70a537feb897e2febb4d7c074f7fba0b7ecace6baec031fd0ef5fb
2023-06-Network-Audit.csvNetwork_Audit_Jun_2023_Final.xlsx6_1_2023-6_30_2023-Riverside Co148,416148,415efa4e48a8a63fbb4d0fd7a328ccbe22e94a53b46ab0392952b4226e6f27ca874
2023-06-Organization-Audit.csvOrgAudit_2023-_Final.xlsxOrg Audit Jun 202324,05424,0549776d46b62d3199bbf429fdcb411ed4aad564c138d1183b2cb622b53b0715e94
2023-07-Network-Audit.csvNetwork_Audit_Jul_2023_Final.xlsx7_1_2023-7_31_2023-Riverside Co141,328141,328cb3e781ba3159d424769b2bc60f4e859184ea81229c5550f2bf11cb5d95f4839
2023-07-Organization-Audit.csvOrgAudit_2023-_Final.xlsxOrg Audit Jul 202325,92525,92513237a576bc41d5d80bba987214267a516e82e63e5b3fe4ce452f5d41a1e3599
2023-08-Network-Audit.csvNetwork_Audit_Aug_2023_Final.xlsx8_1_2023-8_31_2023-Riverside Co214,171214,171e4cbce80d93817067c04583f86e1b782685a4ea6e624fe36ef5ca178ca958419
2023-08-Organization-Audit.csvOrgAudit_2023-_Final.xlsxOrg Audit Aug 202331,41931,419f22fe29a83f80c37152bb9388908d387807d70bef412e6484c5df5a2eb603c4b
2023-09-Network-Audit.csvNetwork_Audit_Sept_2023_Final.xlsx9_1_2023-9_30_2023-Riverside Co260,715260,7140a3c52d9638892f91194cd1af4d912755f2b3c8c960f6d85fa10431e96e79694
2023-09-Organization-Audit.csvOrgAudit_2023-_Final.xlsxOrg Audit Sep 202328,38228,382aee3b42546d464eb74d512115725fb3edd2c95449187f7f8d90ed6c1da574d34
2023-10-Network-Audit.csvNetwork_Audit_Oct_2023_Final.xlsx10_1_2023-10_31_2023-Riverside 293,644293,6449ce0777d92f77fd900d91db7b57ec03d9c0828f20a58c827ec94ebb77ad5e5f0
2023-10-Organization-Audit.csvOrgAudit_2023-_Final.xlsxOrg Audit Oct 202328,87428,874ffd33340daa3345191d89678b0dc5d60848429fdb469b05ffc6878b8ecf786e2
2023-11-Network-Audit.csvNetwork_Audit_Nov_2023_Final.xlsx11_1_2023-11_30_2023-Riverside 283,776283,776189a5f364394e7f0ada2be80569bc3f46bd22bd5e06f8108220486112fcad779
2023-11-Organization-Audit.csvOrgAudit_2023-_Final.xlsxOrg Audit Nov 202328,58328,5834c20c0b85b703f37595767ccdd828b608e8904fac08056a33e287ba2ea17b963
2023-12-Network-Audit.csvNetwork_Audit_Dec_2023_Final.xlsx12_1_2023-12_31_2023-Riverside 295,586295,58512a2654ed5531d58b6885c27dd6af36b39f915ede32554be79be506752f5eff6
2023-12-Organization-Audit.csvOrgAudit_2023-_Final.xlsxOrg Audit Dec 202331,53531,5353a7291e3ac789b3f305e3522faca800648d36f4155d9f0239fa4844ce225c087
2024-01-Network-Audit.csvNetwork_Audit_Jan_2024_Final.xlsx1_1_2024-1_31_2024-Riverside Co357,721357,72135b613d1740ba61490d55c566168d24f7cd719f835c3e065d3989171db101da9
2024-01-Organization-Audit.csvOrg_Audit_2024_Redacted.xlsxJanuary 202436,06836,068546942d8e3c33ddaa0f15d3127e44d4cc7f2284b232dc69a8484b93982fa428a
2024-02-Network-Audit.csvNetwork_Audit_Feb_2024_Final.xlsx2_1_2024-2_29_2024-Riverside Co371,794371,794854d4547a993a2040a40cd2cf8b32b7aff9a278a680cb36e509b241b36816359
2024-02-Organization-Audit.csvOrg_Audit_2024_Redacted.xlsxFebruary 202435,59535,59557448c1724b4f60e506dbfb023d8b3f021e739498d50a4273186b93bc93bad15
2024-03-Network-Audit.csvNetwork_Audit_Mar_2024_Final.xlsx3_1_2024-3_31_2024-Riverside Co411,116411,115ce9b53cabe5db7bbe97c45a5599af03ef24dc09e8d6b888d6acef2a39bcbafc7
2024-03-Organization-Audit.csvOrg_Audit_2024_Redacted.xlsxMarch 202442,65142,651b1521ddacfb7ba9973f4e5b718051a2a619d3d2a064bf551166a1988a5f633a4
2024-04-Network-Audit.csvNetwork_Audit_Apr_2024_Final.xlsx4_1_2024-4_30_2024-Riverside Co424,334424,333253a60d7165d242ed69761f02e84d3f6f5dfec017f2f2684781e68e2ffdca01b
2024-04-Organization-Audit.csvOrg_Audit_2024_Redacted.xlsxApril 202439,42239,42227b9ad232f26389c7c22184c1fb2d24052aa4b6b68f8b0e7e5ee640e132a3493
2024-05-Network-Audit.csvNetwork_Audit_May_2024_Final.xlsx5_1_2024-5_31_2024-Riverside Co495,936495,9366fabd4ce37fdabac9d4f809e2703d5db54f437d00fff5dbb7b3498942cc3f9b4
2024-05-Organization-Audit.csvOrg_Audit_2024_Redacted.xlsxMay 202438,28938,289d4961d87281cebe9540647dd5e9e2e0a1bed6b34765ff47f92861d295814241e
2024-06-Network-Audit.csvNetwork_Audit_Jun_2024_Final.xlsx6_1_2024-6_30_2024-Riverside Co505,601505,60180ac46f29c05b8f5dc30de7d33586353bd910a828f7e7c4e26d12b63d4eb5bcc
2024-06-Organization-Audit.csvOrg_Audit_2024_Redacted.xlsxJune 202437,44537,44586ec6b7131e3e1f4b2ca7db597a856223134837ee0a34c9e5861fc7623ab3668
2024-07-Network-Audit.csvNetwork_Audit_Jul_2024_Final.xlsx7_1_2024-7_31_2024-Riverside Co558,884558,884ee45eceb34b5ac1956c19fded05a68fd432118af95aacab68cf0a3275f225da0
2024-07-Organization-Audit.csvOrg_Audit_2024_Redacted.xlsxJuly 202449,60549,605608c882e1f31cd02820d9f2bb7a8fea8999a51c62ecc29b881a94e54bb5400fa
2024-08-Network-Audit.csvNetwork_Audit_Aug_2024_Final.xlsx8_1_2024-8_31_2024-Riverside Co605,218605,218c1f0bc1239bdaf310b5cbb87ec6f33e10d3faf135bcdc87267d5333a89ee5561
2024-08-Organization-Audit.csvOrg_Audit_2024_Redacted.xlsxAugust 202450,83450,8346d5e8ee418932ac05df615b4eeff0b90caebe26b808bf2512f54948e9055c8b9
2024-09-Network-Audit.csvNetwork_Audit_Sept_2024_Final.xlsx9_1_2024-9_30_2024-Riverside Co564,473564,473985ee9a347672ae5661276104969c9d92d4b29ff6e9f52d9927338b227ad4776
2024-09-Organization-Audit.csvOrg_Audit_2024_Redacted.xlsxSeptember 202452,84452,844d49e6b89f44b448ddc1d44230d6141e7d2adfc4d0f96fc8620f5b50cb3217649
2024-10-Network-Audit.csvNetwork_Audit_Oct_2024_Final.xlsx10_1_2024-10_31_2024-Riverside 628,967628,9678a0b139ff02af793cc49cce28708a7bf2ff60e5217aafdc665f7162edcab46fd
2024-10-Organization-Audit.csvOrg_Audit_2024_Redacted.xlsxOctober 202454,29754,2975aa3b44e28bd69025f9b42b14f250ac5c72a620a0525c5778b240cb3cfce941e
2024-11-Network-Audit.csvNetwork_Audit_Nov_2024_Final.xlsx11_1_2024-11_30_2024-Riverside 603,538603,538ef89e25a02ac0e8995160060a7f6bb817ad2fa4d4f95a14a5a11011910795b22
2024-11-Organization-Audit.csvOrg_Audit_2024_Redacted.xlsxNovember 202452,70352,703d4f38d6dbbc5032baa872f72eccac4545e4b623199914ef497ca8b81871f6f17
2024-12-Network-Audit.csvNetwork_Audit_Dec_2024_Final.xlsx12_1_2024-12_31_2024-Riverside 391,918391,9188c2aafa72409f2d14b06030f7c9a065247a311497476b92cb1c6d7d357838c15
2024-12-Organization-Audit.csvOrg_Audit_2024_Redacted.xlsxDecember 202454,17254,172037803fc3a91dc8bfb1c0dcdbbd9b178efdca1a3a0220e32626cc15a1ca2721f
2025-01-Network-Audit.csvJan_-_Dec_2025_Network_Audit_Final.xlsxJan 2025 Network462,629462,629c08dba6653e2300a36149bedccd34da77ee6dd6ac3c7e68d7c30bb9b7e93293f
2025-01-Organization-Audit.csv2025_Org_Audit_Final.xlsx1_1_2025-1_31_2025-Riverside Co54,87954,87972e5bba73ecf73b88a9cd9dfe7802325f94f3b97e784c5d872a1b7d5cf1831f3
2025-02-Network-Audit.csvJan_-_Dec_2025_Network_Audit_Final.xlsxFeb 2025 Network475,089475,089e26ed8a8bcee46cd80128b3497f792f326e7c8088d348b64dc60ac149adedfa9
2025-02-Organization-Audit.csv2025_Org_Audit_Final.xlsx2_1_2025-2_28_2025-Riverside Co56,77556,775ab1fe106207cd4289bad08a07f43d5fcd87b00e58827284f2d388d96443fd76a
2025-03-Network-Audit.csvJan_-_Dec_2025_Network_Audit_Final.xlsxMar 2025 Network453,924453,9243c5ff5fa7753588b42800482c95128806bc573950f03b730dcec018aa938de22
2025-03-Organization-Audit.csv2025_Org_Audit_Final.xlsx3_1_2025-3_31_2025-Riverside Co57,67057,6709c10b3c7c51b01a144080cda1c115f7e4e897b98888bfdafa6733b13cad890a7
2025-04-Network-Audit.csvJan_-_Dec_2025_Network_Audit_Final.xlsxApr 2025 Network461,370461,370b287055e021bfccf834ca0391f4d1faf8ddddb0b9d6cb73ef6a354eda9013786
2025-04-Organization-Audit.csv2025_Org_Audit_Final.xlsx4_1_2025-4_30_2025-Riverside Co58,65458,6549d5b9dbefaf9f98f8ba8a816b4616fe21c52dd811311835024471f45cde4eb1f
2025-05-Network-Audit.csvJan_-_Dec_2025_Network_Audit_Final.xlsxMay 2025 Network485,033485,0332c15736bc648931c388a57871091a7a972d189e1d82a411bf1e7975e8d0dae7f
2025-05-Organization-Audit.csv2025_Org_Audit_Final.xlsx5_1_2025-5_31_2025-Riverside Co58,03558,0354ee0dadd2c1afa35170335a0842ff7a3648aefab1efc44fa8a1404246fc0186b
2025-06-Network-Audit.csvJan_-_Dec_2025_Network_Audit_Final.xlsxJun 2025 Network464,842464,84208f7c09a42ce3ca08362545481df5b9b83713f96bdc8090b43ea64e62296c266
2025-06-Organization-Audit.csv2025_Org_Audit_Final.xlsx6_1_2025-6_30_2025-Riverside Co57,46957,46985709190b076d709e2f7a0839c30de2ee8a0330f5d4ed3aa5c88d64f938d4d99
2025-07-Network-Audit.csvJan_-_Dec_2025_Network_Audit_Final.xlsxJul 2025 Network559,967559,967931629e079c458120a3ecb4a9a2b55ab709d1581953b173c54e303dbe7cb59f1
2025-07-Organization-Audit.csv2025_Org_Audit_Final.xlsx7_1_2025-7_31_2025-Riverside Co63,10563,105cfae1f217e936c3ceee042303a31a436af063e2249032b4a3bd4cda23ed5afa6
2025-08-Network-Audit.csvJan_-_Dec_2025_Network_Audit_Final.xlsxAug 2025 Network490,573490,57371cd9992a560185edc0aff435ac9cf8773909f37d918d107457afe4f021ec0b2
2025-08-Organization-Audit.csv2025_Org_Audit_Final.xlsx8_1_2025-8_31_2025-Riverside Co61,40261,40245ecde2c4bb22bb54b000e304c398ac06e0e7692563330f5bcf1034dc3ccba2b
2025-09-Network-Audit.csvJan_-_Dec_2025_Network_Audit_Final.xlsxSept 2025 Network458,020458,020d4bb13b1a806922ad03f415346eff02ca7df31557baf8148bcc368123b2d8904
2025-09-Organization-Audit.csv2025_Org_Audit_Final.xlsx9_1_2025-9_30_2025-Riverside Co54,58254,582aea073f73ba87a107da54f6e5bf38928922d42d3d037a5b9e5bab6f35addda69
2025-10-Network-Audit.csvJan_-_Dec_2025_Network_Audit_Final.xlsxOct 2025 Network486,974486,974792f057ef4b68828ebcfb6ae0499e22973287c68e4883eec64161169818e57fa
2025-10-Organization-Audit.csv2025_Org_Audit_Final.xlsx10_1_2025-10_31_2025-Riverside 54,40854,4081ae3431f8cb46c4830c321255f2393fe60fecee31676d0fd6a4b0cd6937b955a
2025-11-Network-Audit.csvJan_-_Dec_2025_Network_Audit_Final.xlsxNov 2025 Network460,012460,01201075fa30f96fe209eb80cc0a1aaacfe27d8ec79f209571e386f789ed78e4ca0
2025-11-Organization-Audit.csv2025_Org_Audit_Final.xlsx11_1_2025-11_30_2025-Riverside 48,23148,2314291dd09371469d1c7377b439fa77db01870946d863b19bff5b7efb27f67bb9c
2025-12-Network-Audit.csvJan_-_Dec_2025_Network_Audit_Final.xlsxDec 2025 Network374,776374,776d4386feb35c54653612df19e422d1b30e2a7baad90a1a4d703196dbe9a86a11c
2025-12-Organization-Audit.csv2025_Org_Audit_Final.xlsx12_1_2025-12_23_2025-Riverside 44,41144,4112d3fb2f4c683c0956db08e10ad0a14947636a39bda118f94fbc8f28bd1028d99
2026-01-01_2026-01-25-Network-Audit.csv1_1_2026-1_25_2026-Riverside_County_CA_SO-Network-Audit_REDACTED.xlsxin408,271408,2712aa6fc0967397a3b86f04f76148617ac91147edc22a4d40ef1626c7d1015348d
2026-01-01_2026-05-31-Organization-Audit.csvOrg_Jan_1-Jul_26_2026.xlsxJan-Mar 26213,261213,260db332ed7f44c854581ef71337e720ac99370e300542fcd74ebf58b7bf407722d
2026-01-26_2026-02-26-Network-Audit.csv1_26_2026-2_26_2026-Riverside_County_CA_SO-Network-Audit_REDACTED.csv—573,280573,280df652f426db0b25af442d94950d4baef783a49536e3efcc67aa6359a529f3750
2026-02-27_2026-03-26-Network-Audit.csv2_27_2026-3_26_2026-Riverside_County_CA_SO-Network-Audit_REDACTED.csv—501,169501,1698dc61d5a1748c33c3d8368880e21c90da215ea3e44a9672562153eb0d82d8e35
2026-03-27_2026-04-27-Network-Audit.csv3_27_2026-4_27_2026-Riverside_County_CA_SO-Network-Audit_REDACTED.csv—554,170554,170fa8bdcdfbc4f58d73051029c1e388088a7d8f624753e601f2d5f055be2f1795f
2026-04-01_2026-06-23-Organization-Audit.csvOrg_Jan_1-Jul_26_2026.xlsxApr-Jun 26105,712105,7128314eb9258514eb0f2bf5e15c617aead4efa2276c853ed05dfc9c4c479cfe22f
2026-04-27_2026-05-27-Network-Audit.csv4_27_2026-5_27_2026-Riverside_County_CA_SO-Network-Audit_REDACTED.csv—1,048,575568,932b54a4b535f3fe74771709a6ec1763eaa1b82052b16f49ac3183c6c41e6b1870a
2026-05-28_2026-06-23-Network-Audit.csv5_28_2026-6_23_2026-Riverside_County_CA_SO-Network-Audit_REDACTED.csv—520,971520,971c4116b257f2c96b27f4760139e03786a37f1a71e4f4f4ff7dec38845f72955ad
2026-06-23_2026-07-20-Network-Audit.csv6_23_2026-7_20_2026-Riverside_County_CA_SO-Network-Audit_REDACTED.csv—1,048,575532,660f26089e6b8bf88ab46a953f8a460f8e3bdd2de37daf944779c3b80ea7a08ea3b
2026-06-23_2026-07-26-Organization-Audit.csvOrg_Jan_1-Jul_26_2026.xlsxJun-Jul 2662,15162,1518558a1731a8f7c9fbf19a7fd1581c7370aca3ba11faf9d28cf6316925ecf4d3b
2026-07-15_2026-08-13-Organization-Audit.csvOrg_Audit_7_15_2026-8_13_2026_Final.csv_Redacted.xlsxOrg Audit 7_15_2026-8_13_2026 F51,87251,872c2230c53f6c7ca383e9992ac87aa452141c5d40d9b42571e03f87e0780d2e61d
2026-07-15_2026-08-14-Network-Audit.csv7_15_2026-8_14_2026_Network-Audit_Redacted.csv—590,536590,53649bcfd50e2010381bad63ed99cc1a7df5bbc61de134de085b489e737de4751ad

“Sheet rows” counts the rows below the header, including empty rows. For the CSV files it counts CSV records. The SHA-256 values apply to the files after all changes above. We re-ran the converter, job list, and fix-up script on the released workbooks in a separate directory. All 101 converted files matched the staged files byte for byte. The seven copied CSV files have the same SHA-256 as the released files.

#Checked and left unchanged

  • No workbook sheet reaches Excel’s 1,048,576-row limit. The largest, the October 2024 network sheet, has 628,968 rows including the header. Two CSV files have exactly 1,048,575 records below the header. The Anomalies section describes them.
  • Some released files cover the same hours. The network CSVs for March 27 – April 27 and April 27 – May 27, 2026 both hold April 27. The network CSVs for May 28 – June 23 and June 23 – July 20 both hold part of June 23. The network CSVs for June 23 – July 20 and July 15 – August 14 both hold July 15 to 12:00 p.m. on July 20. In each case, the two files hold the same rows for the hours they share. The org sheets Apr-Jun 26 and Jun-Jul 26 hold the same rows for the hours of June 23 that both cover. The Jun-Jul 26 sheet and the July 15 – August 13 workbook hold the same distinct rows for July 15–26. We left all of them in place. The importer stores one copy of identical rows.
  • We kept the Reason values as they appear, including “Ivestigation”.
  • Total Devices Searched holds “——” on many 2022–2025 rows. The importer reads it as empty.
  • Some Org Name values end with a space, such as "Hemet CA PD ". The importer trims them.
  • Many rows exactly match another row in the same file. The files have no IDs, so they do not show whether the copies are repeated searches or repeated rows. We kept all of them.
  • Every Search Time in the staged files parses as a UTC timestamp.

#Anomalies

#Repeated rows

Many rows in both audits repeat exactly. Most of them fall between August 2022 and January 2023. In those months, most rows appear in groups of two or more identical copies, most often two. The February 2025 network file has a second cluster, with many rows repeated five times. The files have no ID column, so they cannot show whether a repeat is a second search or a copy of the same row. The importer keeps one copy of each set of identical rows. Three examples, with times in UTC as in the files:

FileOrg NameNetworksTime FrameSearch Time
Network, 2022Hemet CA PD011/12/2022 07:15:16 PM – 12/06/2022 04:13:09 AM12/06/2022, 01:16:30 PM
Network, 2022Riverside County CA SO012/05/2022 06:09:00 PM – 12/18/2022 10:48:05 PM12/28/2022, 08:43:16 PM
Network, 2025Daly City CA PD15802/11/2025 10:00:47 AM – 02/12/2025 10:00:47 AM02/12/2025, 09:33:49 AM

#Excel row limit

Two network CSV files have exactly 1,048,575 records below the header, which is the most an Excel sheet can hold. In 4_27_2026-5_27_2026-Riverside_County_CA_SO-Network-Audit_REDACTED.csv, 568,932 rows hold data and the rest are empty. In 6_23_2026-7_20_2026-Riverside_County_CA_SO-Network-Audit_REDACTED.csv, 532,660 rows hold data and the rest are empty. The empty rows follow the data. The first file’s last search is at 8:57 a.m. on May 27, 2026. The next file starts at midnight on May 28. May 27 has 4,833 network audit records. The days around it have about 21,000 each.

#Missing days

Neither audit covers December 24–31, 2025. The 2025 workbooks end on December 23, and the 2026 files start on January 1. The org audit also skips February 1, 2022.